Tender for Glass Slides, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #70)

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glass Slides, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #70) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6944675 | Ref ID: 133393953).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Environmental Laboratory Chemicals, Buffer Tablets Silver sulfate Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Environmental Laboratory Chemicals, Buffer Tablets Silver sulfate Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Glass Slides, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133393953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6944675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: high quality soda lime or borosilicate glass with dimensions typically 26 by 76 millimeters and thickness around 1 millimeters, clean, flat surfaces with optional frosted ends for labeling, and low iron content for clarity, pack of 50
BOQ Title: Environmental Laboratory Chemicals, Buffer Tablets Silver sulfate Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619
Item Title: Glass Slides
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2026 12:20 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Environmental Laboratory Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: PH buffer solution, Buffer Solutions, Buffer Tablets, Buffer Capsules, pH Paper, pH Electrode, pH Meter, Ph Meter Rod, Phosphate Buffered Saline, PH GLASS ELECTRODE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections