Tender for Glass slides microscopic, Qty: 15 Pack, (BOQ Item #31)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glass slides microscopic, Qty: 15 Pack, (BOQ Item #31) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958890 | Ref ID: 131367522).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from glassware and plastic ware for laboratory Purpose, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar glassware and plastic ware for laboratory Purpose, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Glass slides microscopic, Qty: 15 Pack, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131367522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: glassware and plastic ware for laboratory Purpose, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618
Item Title: Glass slides microscopic
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-12-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: glassware and plastic ware for laboratory Purpose
GeMARPTS Searched: Laparoscopic spatula, Cleaning Duster (V3), Surgical Spatulas, surgical spatulas cytobrush with ayres spatula, Dental Plaster Spatula -(RBSK), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per IS 15549, Micro Spatula-IS:3888, Domestic kitchen spatulas, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Domestic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections