Tender for Glass Slide, Specification Attached, Qty: 3154 Box, (BOQ ...

The MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glass Slide, Specification Attached, Qty: 3154 Box, (BOQ Item #5) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7227073 | Ref ID: 135799281).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Diagnostic Kits Rapid Test Cards Lab Consumables Medical Articles, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Point - of - Care Hemog... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Diagnostic Kits Rapid Test Cards Lab Consumables Medical Articles, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Point - of - Care Hemog... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Glass Slide, Specification Attached, Qty: 3154 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135799281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7227073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification Attached
BOQ Title: Supply of Diagnostic Kits Rapid Test Cards Lab Consumables Medical Articles, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Point - of - Care Hemog...
Item Title: Glass Slide
Item Quantity: 3154
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 10:04 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Diagnostic Kits Rapid Test Cards Lab Consumables Medical Articles
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) Searched String: HBsAg Rapid Card HBsAg Rapid Test Kits, HBsAg ELISA Test Kits, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphili...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections