Tender for Glass shelf rectangular type with CP brass railing 450mm ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glass shelf rectangular type with CP brass railing 450mm long, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5959551 | Ref ID: 114915068). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self Drilling Screw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self Drilling Screw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Glass shelf rectangular type with CP brass railing 450mm long, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114915068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5959551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glass shelf rectangular type with CP brass railing 450mm long
BOQ Title: Self Drilling Screw
Item Title: Glass shelf rectangular type with CP brass railing 450mm long
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2025 7:27 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stainless steel plate rack of size 900mm by 600mm thickness 1mm Classroom Chairs, Bathroom Water Shower, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925, Cast Iron Bench, Welding Rod for Manual Metal A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections