Tender for Glass shelf rectangular type with CP Brass railing 450mm ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glass shelf rectangular type with CP Brass railing 450mm long, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6440094 | Ref ID: 122473860).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Glass shelf rectangular type with CP Brass railing 450mm long, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122473860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6440094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glass shelf rectangular type with CP Brass railing 450mm long
BOQ Title: Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS
Item Title: Glass shelf rectangular type with CP Brass railing 450mm long
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2025 8:50 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: tin mesh aluminium alloy, Table Tennis - Table, Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium alloy Bars, Rods and Sections conforming to IS 733, Lock Stopper key, Water Container, 20 Litres Aluminium Alloy, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011, Aluminium Conductors For Overhea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections