Tender for Glass Shelf 20, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 20 N...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glass Shelf 20, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #93) in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7376902 | Ref ID: 138460901). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Misc items for maintenance work related to water supply and civil work in Sewa 2, Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Misc items for maintenance work related to water supply and civil work in Sewa 2, Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Glass Shelf 20, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138460901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7376902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Purchase of Misc items for maintenance work related to water supply and civil work in Sewa 2, Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples
BOQ Title: Purchase of Misc items for maintenance work related to water supply and civil work in Sewa 2, Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples
Item Title: Glass Shelf 20
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 25-03-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 15-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Misc items for maintenance work related to water supply and civil work in Sewa 2

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections