Tender for Glass Beaker, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glass Beaker, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6767581 | Ref ID: 127819277).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Glassware for Sss V Laboratory, Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Glassware for Sss V Laboratory, Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Glass Beaker, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127819277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6767581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GLASS BEAKER FIVE LTRS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Glassware for Sss V Laboratory, Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions
Item Title: Glass Beaker
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-10-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GLASSWARE FOR SSS V LABORATORY
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V2), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Newton's law of cooling apparatus (University pattern), Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections