Tender for Glass Beads, Qty: 1000

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Glass Beads, Qty: 1000 in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737344 | Ref ID: 144458735).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glass Beads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glass Beads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Glass Beads, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144458735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GLASS BEADS
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 02-07-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Beads, Environmental Chamber, Plastic Beads Or Beads Toys (V2)-Toys, Glass Fuse, Glass Coasters, magnifying glass, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Plastic Small Shapes Beads And Threads (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Glass Fiber Fabric / Glass Cloth (V2), Safety Glass For Archit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections