Tender for glass bead strelizer, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11)

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for glass bead strelizer, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6149597 | Ref ID: 117976347).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deic Items, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deic Items, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: glass bead strelizer, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117976347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6149597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portablie size
Rapid warm up faeility
High efficiency and highly accurate temnperature
Digital micro controlled bnsed
ready to use signal with buzzer
Auto sleep mode
Latest technology
Low power consumption
Time saving
Shock proof
Automaticaliy controiled to mainlain desired temperature. Handy and convenient application.
For increasing number of applications in endodontics dental ophthalmic ENT and surgical applications. Competitive and affordable prices.
Digital temperature display
Quick easy clean alternative to conventioa methods of sterilization, ensure total sterilization by destruction of all micro-organisms in seconds. Ready to use in 60 seconds from cold start. The glass bead sterilizer sets itself of an operating temperature of 250 C. The unit is compact and can be placed on any work tables in a clean room atmosphere, Fully insulated, designed for heavy-duty operational schedules.
BOQ Title: Deic Items, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets
Item Title: glass bead strelizer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-04-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 06-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DEIC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2), Road Stud (V2), Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2), Phosphate Bonded Dental Investment Material, Wooden Podium, Silica Bonded Dental Investment Material, Dental Condensation Silicone Impression Material Kit (V2), Endodontic Files, Dental Polyether Monophase Im...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections