Tender for Gland Ring, As per Technical specification sheet, Qty: 2 ...

The NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gland Ring, As per Technical specification sheet, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #107) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6662592 | Ref ID: 126000182).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Purchase of Spares for AHP Pumps, Cast Iron Impeller Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Purchase of Spares for AHP Pumps, Cast Iron Impeller Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gland Ring, As per Technical specification sheet, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #107)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126000182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6662592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specification sheet
BOQ Title: BOQ for Purchase of Spares for AHP Pumps, Cast Iron Impeller Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 O-Ring Kit
BOQ Title: BOQ for Purchase of Spares for AHP Pumps, Cast Iron Impeller Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 O-Ring Kit
Item Title: Gland Ring
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-09-2025 11:31 AM
End Date: 25-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ for Purchase of Spares for AHP Pumps
GeMARPTS Searched: Extraction tool, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), General Purpose O-Rings-IS:9975, Wilfit Spares, Television (TV) (V2), Ped-O-Cycle Searched String: GLAND HOUSING Gland Packaging, Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections