Tender for Gland Moc, As per attached specification, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gland Moc, As per attached specification, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6512232 | Ref ID: 123956139). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29642.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different spares of Station Service Water pump MTPS, Protective Sleeve Cast Iron Impeller NX Casing Head (CMPDI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different spares of Station Service Water pump MTPS, Protective Sleeve Cast Iron Impeller NX Casing Head (CMPDI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Gland Moc, As per attached specification, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123956139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6512232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29642

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Different spares of Station Service Water pump MTPS, Protective Sleeve Cast Iron Impeller NX Casing Head (CMPDI)
BOQ Title: Different spares of Station Service Water pump MTPS, Protective Sleeve Cast Iron Impeller NX Casing Head (CMPDI)
Item Title: Gland Moc
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-08-2025 6:26 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29642
BOQ Title: Different spares of Station Service Water pump MTPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections