Tender for Gis Related Survey Services - as Per Scope of Work; as Pe...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gis Related Survey Services - as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Work; Arc, Qty: 1 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6024897 | Ref ID: 115762425).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gis Related Survey Services - as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Work; Arc, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gis Related Survey Services - as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Work; Arc, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Gis Related Survey Services - as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope of Work; Arc, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115762425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6024897

Tender Value: ₹ 70000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GIS related Survey Services - as per scope of work; as per scope of work; as per scope of work; Architectural and Landscape Survey, Structural and Construction Surveys; CAD format (DXF/DWG), PDF
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-03-2025 2:12 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections