Tender for Gis Related Survey Services - as Per Attached Atc Documen...

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gis Related Survey Services - as Per Attached Atc Document; River; as Per Attached Atc Document; Hy, Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6454780 | Ref ID: 123615261). The estimated tender value is ₹ 83643000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1672860.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gis Related Survey Services - as Per Attached Atc Document; River; as Per Attached Atc Document; Hy, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gis Related Survey Services - as Per Attached Atc Document; River; as Per Attached Atc Document; Hy, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Gis Related Survey Services - as Per Attached Atc Document; River; as Per Attached Atc Document; Hy, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123615261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6454780

Tender Value: ₹ 83643000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1672860

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GIS related Survey Services - As per attached ATC document; River; As per attached ATC document; Hydrological Observation; As per attached ATC document
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-07-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1672860

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections