Tender for Gis Related Survey Services - Line Kilometer and Unit Wis...

The CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD (CGWB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gis Related Survey Services - Line Kilometer and Unit Wise; as Per Tender Document; as Per Line Kil, Qty: 1 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5805286 | Ref ID: 112974814). The estimated tender value is ₹ 655414085, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13108282.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gis Related Survey Services - Line Kilometer and Unit Wise; as Per Tender Document; as Per Line Kil, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gis Related Survey Services - Line Kilometer and Unit Wise; as Per Tender Document; as Per Line Kil, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Gis Related Survey Services - Line Kilometer and Unit Wise; as Per Tender Document; as Per Line Kil, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112974814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5805286

Tender Value: ₹ 655414085

Tender EMD: ₹ 13108282

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GIS related Survey Services - Line Kilometer and unit wise; As per tender document; As per Line kilometer and tender specifications; Heliborne Survey, Aerogeophysical Survey, Heliborne Geophysical Survey and Ground TEM and ERT; SHP, GDB, TIFF, GEO-TI..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-01-2025 3:21 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13108282

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections