Tender for Gis Related Survey Services - Hectares; Forest; Gps Surve...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gis Related Survey Services - Hectares; Forest; Gps Survey and Tree Counting Pn Sample Plot Basis;, Qty: 1 in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7112845 | Ref ID: 133671718). The estimated tender value is ₹ 635370, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gis Related Survey Services - Hectares; Forest; Gps Survey and Tree Counting Pn Sample Plot Basis;, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gis Related Survey Services - Hectares; Forest; Gps Survey and Tree Counting Pn Sample Plot Basis;, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Gis Related Survey Services - Hectares; Forest; Gps Survey and Tree Counting Pn Sample Plot Basis;, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133671718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7112845

Tender Value: ₹ 635370

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GIS related Survey Services - Hectares; Forest; GPS survey and tree counting pn sample plot basis; DGPS, Total station method, tree counting on sample plot of 100 M by 100 M for minimum 42 plots; KML
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-01-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections