Tender for Gis and other Works for Rajasthan Discoms

The RAJASTHAN URJA VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gis and other Works for Rajasthan Discoms in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RUVITL/IT/02 | Ref ID: 111940216). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1700000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Gis and other Works for Rajasthan Discoms

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111940216

Notice Ref. No.: RUVITL/IT/02

Tender Value: ₹ 1700000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Appointment of System Integrator (SI) for Implementation of GIS based Asset Management, Network Analysis, Power Transformer Health Monitoring, Roster Management and Load Forecasting System for AG-Supply Feeders in Rajasthan Discoms
Category: Information Technology
Tender ID: 2024_RUVNL_437909_1
Organisation Chain: RAJASTHAN URJA VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED||MD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 3770
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2024 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 40, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 70, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections