Tender for Giroli and 7 Vill. Water Supply Scheme, Providing, Instal...

The WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION DEPARTMENT (WSSD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Giroli and 7 Vill. Water Supply Scheme, Providing, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of Grid-Connected Rooftop Ground Mounted Super Structure Solar Power Plant of 30 Kwp at Head Work Site 30 Kwp a... in Buldhana, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_COJAL_1333823_1 | Ref ID: 148344142). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2280000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22800.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 08 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Maharashtra and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Maharashtra and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Giroli and 7 Vill. Water Supply Scheme, Providing, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of Grid-Connected Rooftop Ground Mounted Super Structure Solar Power Plant of 30 Kwp at Head Work Site 30 Kwp a...

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2026

Deadline: 08 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148344142

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 2280000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections