Tender for Gingival Former, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gingival Former, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6863066 | Ref ID: 130014798).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Implant Kit with Complete Set of Accessories, Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Implant Kit with Complete Set of Accessories, Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Gingival Former, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130014798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6863066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compatible with implant surgical kit and implant supplied
BOQ Title: Dental Implant Kit with Complete Set of Accessories, Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser)
Item Title: Gingival Former
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-11-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DENTAL IMPLANT KIT WITH COMPLETE SET OF ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dental implant Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser), Endodontic Files, Cochlear Implant (Revision 1), Sternal Closure Implant, Advanced Dental Chair, Total Knee Replacement Implant, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), Dental autoclave with accessories, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections