Tender for Ginger, Should feel hard and solid when pressed. A sharp,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ginger, Should feel hard and solid when pressed. A sharp, spicy and refreshing ginger smell. Clean, dry, and free from impurities., Qty: 55 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #101) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7327570 | Ref ID: 137444918).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Mess items for BSC 1STC, Atta (आटा) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Mess items for BSC 1STC, Atta (आटा) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ginger, Should feel hard and solid when pressed. A sharp, spicy and refreshing ginger smell. Clean, dry, and free from impurities., Qty: 55 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137444918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7327570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Should feel hard and solid when pressed. A sharp, spicy and refreshing ginger smell. Clean, dry, and free from impurities.
BOQ Title: Proc of Mess items for BSC 1STC, Atta (आटा)
Item Title: Ginger
Item Quantity: 55
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-03-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of Mess items for BSC 1STC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections