Tender for Ginger, Qty: 300 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ginger, Qty: 300 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877934 | Ref ID: 146747104).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Veg Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Veg Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ginger, Qty: 300 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146747104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ginger
BOQ Title: Lp of Veg Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds
Item Title: Ginger
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 53
Start Date: 07-08-2026 9:44 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF VEG FRESH
GeMARPTS Searched: NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Revolving Chair (V5), Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, Nylon String Used In Safety Cap For Self Closing Valves Of LPG Cylinders as per Oil PSUs, SS clip used in Safety Cap for self c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections