Tender for Ginger Green, Qty: 326 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ginger Green, Qty: 326 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #11) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7939113 | Ref ID: 147677517). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetable, FPO - Tomato Puree category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetable, FPO - Tomato Puree Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ginger Green, Qty: 326 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147677517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7939113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ginger Green
BOQ Title: Vegetable, FPO - Tomato Puree
BOQ Title: Vegetable, FPO - Tomato Puree
Item Title: Ginger Green
Item Quantity: 326
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-08-2026 9:38 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: Vegetable
GeMARPTS Searched: Vegetable Cutter, Domestic Vegetable Grater, Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds, Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Domestic Vegetable Knives-IS:3546, Handball (V2), Vegetable Oil from Sangrur - ODOP, Ceramic ( ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections