Tender for Ginger, Ginger Dry, Qty: 10 KG, (BOQ Item #2)

The COAL INDIA LIMITED (CIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ginger, Ginger Dry, Qty: 10 KG, (BOQ Item #2) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6633404 | Ref ID: 125550297). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12120.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Diet and Grocery, FPO - Aromatic Rice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Diet and Grocery, FPO - Aromatic Rice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ginger, Ginger Dry, Qty: 10 KG, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125550297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6633404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GINGER DRY
BOQ Title: Hospital Diet and Grocery, FPO - Aromatic Rice
Item Title: Ginger
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 02-09-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 16-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12120
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL DIET AND GROCERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Egg Boiler, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Egg Incubator, Domestic egg beater, Air Freshener Liquid, Albumin Egg Flakes, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238, Egg Hatcher Machine, Chicken Eggs, Egg Setter Machine Searched String: Fresh Bread 400 gm Handball (V2), Coffee as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections