Tender for Ginger Dry Sonth, Qty: 15 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ginger Dry Sonth, Qty: 15 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #37) in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730991 | Ref ID: 145370636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 185100.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veg Fresh, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veg Fresh, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ginger Dry Sonth, Qty: 15 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145370636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 185100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ginger Dry Sonth
BOQ Title: Veg Fresh, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to
Item Title: Ginger Dry Sonth
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-07-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 185100
BOQ Title: VEG FRESH
GeMARPTS Searched: Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443, Divyangjan-Health And Wellness, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections