Tender for Ginger Dry, Qty: 148 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ginger Dry, Qty: 148 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #6) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5669367 | Ref ID: 111987245). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32251.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condiments, Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404 Chilly as per IS 2322 Spices And Con... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condiments, Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404 Chilly as per IS 2322 Spices And Con... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ginger Dry, Qty: 148 Kilograms, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111987245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5669367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32251

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ginger Dry
BOQ Title: Condiments, Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404 Chilly as per IS 2322 Spices And Con...
Item Title: Ginger Dry
Item Quantity: 148
Unit of Measure: Kilograms
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2024 2:46 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32251
BOQ Title: CONDIMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections