Tender for Ginger dry, Please refer specification pdf attached with ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ginger dry, Please refer specification pdf attached with bid document, Qty: 1285200 Grams, (BOQ Item #6) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5775099 | Ref ID: 113617451). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298326.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from condiments items, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar condiments items, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Ginger dry, Please refer specification pdf attached with bid document, Qty: 1285200 Grams, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113617451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5775099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 298326

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer specification pdf attached with bid document
BOQ Title: condiments items, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576
BOQ Title: condiments items, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576
Item Title: Ginger dry
Item Quantity: 1285200
Unit of Measure: Grams
Delivery Period (In number of days): 7
Start Date: 23-01-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 298326
BOQ Title: condiments items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Marking Cones, Fingerprint Powders, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Ki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections