Tender for Ginger Dry, As per technical specification, Qty: 2142504 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ginger Dry, As per technical specification, Qty: 2142504 Grams, (BOQ Item #6) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7253482 | Ref ID: 138509939). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 454843.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condiment, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condiment, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Ginger Dry, As per technical specification, Qty: 2142504 Grams, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138509939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7253482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 454843

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Condiment, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443
BOQ Title: Condiment, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443
Item Title: Ginger Dry
Item Quantity: 2142504
Unit of Measure: Grams
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-03-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 16-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 454843
BOQ Title: Condiment
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections