Tender for Gimbal Mount Assembly, Gps Casing, Antenna Rubber Stick, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gimbal Mount Assembly, Gps Casing, Antenna Rubber Stick, Qty: 4 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7641006 | Ref ID: 142945691).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Gimbal Mount Assembly, Gps Casing, Antenna Rubber Stick, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142945691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7641006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gimbal Mount Assembly, GPS Casing, Antenna Rubber Stick
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 09-06-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cellular antenna, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Yagi Antenna, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Outdoor RF Antenna, Ice cream stick, Glue Stick (V3), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Dental Impre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections