Tender for GigE fixed chassis, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GigE fixed chassis, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868251 | Ref ID: 146514752).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: GigE fixed chassis, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146514752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 24 RJ 45 PoE 10 or 100 or 1G BaseT 2 10GBASE T ports 2 SFP 1G or 10G uplink or stacking ports 1RU size PoE Power 370 W Includes country specific power cord guides and 19 inch rack mount hardware All full funcational of device Licenses included Warranty 5 year Advanced replacement NBD shipment Product Code Aruba Instant On 1960 JL807A
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: GigE fixed chassis
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-08-2026 9:00 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections