Tender for Gift Wrapping Paper with customized print, Qty: 100 Nos, ...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gift Wrapping Paper with customized print, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7736631 | Ref ID: 147671703).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Pr Exercise at Cgdhq 8, Lunch Box (V3) Milk Toffee (Defence) Potable Water Bottles ( Copper, Stainless Steel, Aluminium) ISI... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Pr Exercise at Cgdhq 8, Lunch Box (V3) Milk Toffee (Defence) Potable Water Bottles ( Copper, Stainless Steel, Aluminium) ISI... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Gift Wrapping Paper with customized print, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147671703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7736631

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gift Wrapping Paper with customized print
BOQ Title: Conduct of Pr Exercise at Cgdhq 8, Lunch Box (V3) Milk Toffee (Defence) Potable Water Bottles ( Copper, Stainless Steel, Aluminium) ISI...
BOQ Title: Conduct of Pr Exercise at Cgdhq 8, Lunch Box (V3) Milk Toffee (Defence) Potable Water Bottles ( Copper, Stainless Steel, Aluminium) ISI...
Item Title: Gift Wrapping Paper with customized print
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 9:34 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF PR EXERCISE AT CGDHQ 8
GeMARPTS Searched: Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Part 6) Searched String: Water Bottle Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA), water baths, Ergonomically Designed Flexible Water Bottle (DRDO), PET Preform For Disposable Water Bottle, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections