Tender for Gift wraping colour sheets different colour, Qty: 500 She...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gift wraping colour sheets different colour, Qty: 500 Sheets, (BOQ Item #54) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7224059 | Ref ID: 135939807). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Office Stationary and Pre Printed Stationary, Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Office Stationary and Pre Printed Stationary, Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Gift wraping colour sheets different colour, Qty: 500 Sheets, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135939807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7224059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gift wraping colour sheets different colour
BOQ Title: Supply of Office Stationary and Pre Printed Stationary, Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS ...
Item Title: Gift wraping colour sheets different colour
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Sheets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-02-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Supply of Office Stationary and Pre Printed Stationary
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 11497, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2) Searched String: Packing Tape Brown 25 mm Carbon Tape 19 MM(OFB-DEFENCE), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections