Tender for Gift Article photo frame, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gift Article photo frame, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #16) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6347832 | Ref ID: 120966907).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OCG misceallneous items, Cargo Net category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OCG misceallneous items, Cargo Net Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Gift Article photo frame, Qty: 1 Ea, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120966907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6347832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gift Article photo frame
BOQ Title: OCG misceallneous items, Cargo Net
Item Title: Gift Article photo frame
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 07-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: OCG misceallneous items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Big Tray for VIP size 18x11 inches Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Cleaning Duster (V3), File/Folder (V3), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Garbage Bags, Corrugated Boxes, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections