Tender for GIC Restorative Material, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #129)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GIC Restorative Material, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #129) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7373124 | Ref ID: 138113509).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: GIC Restorative Material, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #129)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138113509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7373124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GIC Restorative Material
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Title129
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-03-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 30-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections