Tender for (Gia to Dusib) for Existing Infrastructure

The DELHI URBAN SHELTER IMPROVEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (Gia to Dusib) for Existing Infrastructure in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DUSIB_282456_1 | Ref ID: 131580651).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: (Gia to Dusib) for Existing Infrastructure

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131580651

Notice Ref. No.: 76/EE/C05/DUSIB/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 900300

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of collapsed wall of old building (cattle shed building) at Sarai Kale Khan near Night Shelter Parking (AC-41).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board||Engineering Department||SE-III||DD-III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 00, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections