Tender for Gia to Dusib for Existing Infrastructure)

The DELHI URBAN SHELTER IMPROVEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gia to Dusib for Existing Infrastructure) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DUSIB_289927_1 | Ref ID: 139644768). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2822078, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56450.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Gia to Dusib for Existing Infrastructure)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139644768

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-03/EEC-6/DUSIB/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2822078

Tender EMD: ₹ 56450

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of outside premises of Atal Canteen by construction of boundary and CC Pavement on open area at DDA Flats Kalkaji (AC-50)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board||Engineering Department||SE-III||DD-V
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 56, 450
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 22, 078
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections