Tender for GI wire and all other specification as per RFP, Qty: 20 R...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GI wire and all other specification as per RFP, Qty: 20 RM, (BOQ Item #86) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6129725 | Ref ID: 118482814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81750.

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Superstructure of Combined Toilet Bathroom, Galvanized Steel Sheets as per IS 277 (Unit - Mass) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Superstructure of Combined Toilet Bathroom, Galvanized Steel Sheets as per IS 277 (Unit - Mass) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: GI wire and all other specification as per RFP, Qty: 20 RM, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118482814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6129725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GI wire and all other specification as per RFP
BOQ Title: Superstructure of Combined Toilet Bathroom, Galvanized Steel Sheets as per IS 277 (Unit - Mass)
BOQ Title: Superstructure of Combined Toilet Bathroom, Galvanized Steel Sheets as per IS 277 (Unit - Mass)
Item Title: GI wire and all other specification as per RFP
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-04-2025 7:04 PM
End Date: 07-05-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 81750
BOQ Title: Superstructure of Combined Toilet Bathroom

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections