Tender for GI Socket Reducing 15 x 20mm, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GI Socket Reducing 15 x 20mm, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794868 | Ref ID: 145289139).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cast Iron Saddle Pieces for Service Connection from category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cast Iron Saddle Pieces for Service Connection from Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: GI Socket Reducing 15 x 20mm, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145289139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GI Socket Reducing 15 x 20mm
BOQ Title: Cast Iron Saddle Pieces for Service Connection from
Item Title: GI Socket Reducing 15 x 20mm
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Cable For S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections