Tender for GI Socket 50mm, As per Technical Specification Ser No 29,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GI Socket 50mm, As per Technical Specification Ser No 29, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7114319 | Ref ID: 133686455).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of misc items for maint of Op Wks assets at 208 Army Avn and HQ 28 Inf Bde, Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of misc items for maint of Op Wks assets at 208 Army Avn and HQ 28 Inf Bde, Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: GI Socket 50mm, As per Technical Specification Ser No 29, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133686455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7114319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification Ser No 29
BOQ Title: Proc of misc items for maint of Op Wks assets at 208 Army Avn and HQ 28 Inf Bde, Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787
BOQ Title: Proc of misc items for maint of Op Wks assets at 208 Army Avn and HQ 28 Inf Bde, Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787
Item Title: GI Socket 50mm
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 15-01-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 26-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of misc items for maint of Op Wks assets at 208 Army Avn and HQ 28 Inf Bde
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 781 Searched String: Insulation Tape Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Polymide Tapes, HT Tape, Insulation Tester, Acoustical insulation, Environmental Chamber, Tape Cartridge / Tape...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections