Tender for GI Socket 1inch, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GI Socket 1inch, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858530 | Ref ID: 146498694). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plumbing Items, Socket Unions confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plumbing Items, Socket Unions confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: GI Socket 1inch, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146498694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GI Socket 1inch
BOQ Title: Plumbing Items, Socket Unions confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2)
Item Title: GI Socket 1inch
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-08-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: PLUMBING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil (V2), Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Searched String: Waste pipe Waste Container (V3), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Medical Waste Incinerator, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Col...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections