Tender for Gi Pipe with Framing Concrete Beam, Cable Tray (Gi), Inst...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gi Pipe with Framing Concrete Beam, Cable Tray (Gi), Installation Charge, Qty: 30 in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811141 | Ref ID: 128830488).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hybrid Charge Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hybrid Charge Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Gi Pipe with Framing Concrete Beam, Cable Tray (Gi), Installation Charge, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128830488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GI PIPE WITH FRAMING CONCRETE BEAM, CABLE TRAY (GI), INSTALLATION CHARGE
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 24-10-2025 4:12 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: AR/VR Application Development Including Hardware Installation, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Plantation Service, Office Productivity Suite, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Mainte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections