Tender for Gi Pipe 1/2, Qty: 1925

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gi Pipe 1/2, Qty: 1925 in Ballia, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7269567 | Ref ID: 136290126). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4120.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solder Bar (in Kg) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solder Bar (in Kg) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gi Pipe 1/2, Qty: 1925

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136290126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7269567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GI PIPE 1/2" PER FIT, C PVC PIPE 1/2" PER FIT, C PVC MTA, C PVC FTA, GI GATE VALVE 1", PVC GATE VALV 1", SOLVENT 100GM, WASTE PIPE, PVC PIPE 1" RUBBER PER FIT, FILTER, PIN VALV, GAS 134A PER CAN, THERMOSTATE, BOARD MARKER, GUM BOTAL 700ML, PENCIL HB PER PKT 10PCS, ERASER PER PCS, TRANSFORMER 6-0-6 MI 500, SHARPNER FOR PENCIL, MODULAR SOCKET 6AMP, GREEN PEN, WIRE 23-76 PER COIL 90MTR1, WIRE 40/76 PER COIL 90MTR, LDR, BUZZER 3V 12DC, BUZZER 5V 12DC, CAPACITOR DIFFERENT SIZE, DIODE IN 4007, MAGNETIC SWITCH, IC 7812, IC 7805, IC 555, GLUE STICK, TRANSFORMER 9-0-9 MI 500, TRANSFORMER 12-0-12 MI 500, TRANSISTOR BC 547, BATTERY 9V, ANGLE HOLDER 6A, PENDENT HOLDER 6AMP, ELECTRIC BELL 6AMP, TUMBLER GLASS, CUP PLATE SET, TEA KATLE 1LTR, TEA TRAY1, ELECTRIC TEA KATLE 3LTR, PLUG TOP 6 AMP, PLUG TOP 16AMP, LED BULB 7WATT, LED BULB 9WATT, BULB 100W, SOLDER WIREPER KG
Quantity Required: 1925
Start Date: 20-02-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4120
GeMARPTS Searched: Solder Bar, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Flux Cored Solder Wire as per IS 1921, Soft Solder - IS 193, Ethiprole 40% + Imidacloprid 40% WG (Wettable Granules), Muffle Furnace, Dextran - 40 Injection, Fipronil 40% + Imidacloprid 40% Water-Dispersible Granules (V2), Solder Bar (in Kg), Bulk...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections