Tender for GI Metal Modular Box 3 Module 4 x 3 Concealed Mounting Ru...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GI Metal Modular Box 3 Module 4 x 3 Concealed Mounting Rustproof Fireproof Sheet Thickness 1.0 mm or higher, Qty: 426 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809807 | Ref ID: 145547305).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: GI Metal Modular Box 3 Module 4 x 3 Concealed Mounting Rustproof Fireproof Sheet Thickness 1.0 mm or higher, Qty: 426 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145547305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GI Metal Modular Box 3 Module 4 x 3 Concealed Mounting Rustproof Fireproof Sheet Thickness 1.0 mm or higher
BOQ Title: Modular Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: GI Metal Modular Box 3 Module 4 x 3 Concealed Mounting Rustproof Fireproof Sheet Thickness 1.0 mm or higher
Item Quantity: 426
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-07-2026 7:02 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MODULAR SWITCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GI Metal Modular Box, 18 Module modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: Modular Plate & Frame, 1 Module ISI/CE marked modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: Modular Plate & F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections