Tender for GI Fitting, i) Float switch (Water level controller), Qty...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GI Fitting, i) Float switch (Water level controller), Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6537265 | Ref ID: 123965196).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of pump Set for TE Building at Door Sanchar Bhawan CTD, Submersible Sewerage Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of pump Set for TE Building at Door Sanchar Bhawan CTD, Submersible Sewerage Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: GI Fitting, i) Float switch (Water level controller), Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123965196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6537265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: i) Float switch (Water level controller)
BOQ Title: SITC of pump Set for TE Building at Door Sanchar Bhawan CTD, Submersible Sewerage Pump
Item Title: GI Fitting
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of pump Set for TE Building at Door Sanchar Bhawan CTD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 15 HP Pump Set Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Submersible Pump Set Three Phase as per IS 8034, IS 9283, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Submersible Pump S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections