Tender for Ghd/Dmn/Rks/Implants/2024-25/

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES,DAMAN AND DIU (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ghd/Dmn/Rks/Implants/2024-25/ in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAMAN_3966_1 | Ref ID: 113216869). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Ghd/Dmn/Rks/Implants/2024-25/

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113216869

Notice Ref. No.: GHD/RKS/Implant/2024-25/1349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract for Purchase of Commonly used orthopedic Implants under RKS, Govt. Hospital Daman
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Medical and Health Dept. - Daman||Medical Supt.-Govt. Hospital-Marwad - Daman
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Feb-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections