Tender for Germanium Standard for Icp as Per Attached Specification,...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Germanium Standard for Icp as Per Attached Specification, Rare Earth Element Mix for Icp as Per Atta, Qty: 3 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6503462 | Ref ID: 123586730).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calcium Standard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calcium Standard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Germanium Standard for Icp as Per Attached Specification, Rare Earth Element Mix for Icp as Per Atta, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123586730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6503462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Germanium Standard for ICP as per attached specification, Rare Earth Element mix for ICP as per attached specification, Beryllium ICP standard as per attached specification
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 30-07-2025 9:07 AM
End Date: 20-08-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: ICP multi-element standard solution, Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device, Intracranial Pressure Monitor (V2), Calcium Standard, Turbidity Standard, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Iron Standard, Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, Standard Ambulances, Non Sparking Double Open Ended...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections