Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Geratpur to Gandhinagar - Replacement of Silver Brazed Contact Wire
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 11 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139594213
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-ADI-T-28R-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 9783960.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 195700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Erection of Copper contact wire (107 sq mm) including erection of required contact ending clamp and splice if any 2 2 6050.00 Numbers 91.00 550550.00 AT Par 550550.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9783960.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/04/2026 18:42
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 195700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections