Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Geotechnical Survey, Geo-Technical Investigation for the Construction of Underground and Elevated Metro Corridors from Kr Circle Station (Excl.) to Hebbal Station (Ch 27.273 to Ch 36.089 Km) under Pha...
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 09 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144290654
Notice Ref. No.: RITES/CEDS/GT/BMRCL/Phase-3A /P-4/R/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 15307600
Tender EMD: ₹ 306152
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Geotechnical Survey, Geo-Technical Investigation for the Construction of Underground and Elevated Metro Corridors from Kr Circle Station (Excl.) to Hebbal Station (Ch 27.273 to Ch 36.089 Km) under Phase-3A of the Bangalore Metro Rail Project.
GEO-TECHNICAL INVESTIGATION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF UNDERGROUND AND ELEVATED METRO CORRIDORS FROM KR CIRCLE STATION (EXCL.) TO HEBBAL STATION (CH 27.273 TO CH 36.089 KM) UNDER PHASE-3A OF THE BANGALORE METRO RAIL PROJECT.
Category: Survey and Investigation services
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||ROC 1 (Sector 29 Gurugram) - RITES||RCED - RITES
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation services
Sub Category: GEOTECHNICAL SURVEY
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 06, 152
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 53, 07, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections