Tender for Geotechnical Investigations Drilling Work of Jharpada Irr...

The GROUND WATER SURVEY AND INVESTIGATION ORGANISATION (GWSI), GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Geotechnical Investigations Drilling Work of Jharpada Irrigation Project in Udala, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CICB_121042_1 | Ref ID: 129997284).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Geotechnical Investigations Drilling Work of Jharpada Irrigation Project

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129997284

Notice Ref. No.: SE-MID-03/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3689169

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Geotechnical Investigations Drilling Work of 13 Thirteen Nos. Borehole for Sub-surface Exploration Along the Proposed Axis of Jharpada Irrigation Project across River Baitarani and Malda near Basantpur village of Jhumpura Block in Keonjhar District.
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: CE Survey and Investigation Odisha||Central Investigation Circle BBSR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 89, 169

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections