Tender for Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory4, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The GATI SHAKTI VISHWAVIDYALAYA (GSV), GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory4, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7073463 | Ref ID: 133136926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62100.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Instruments of Geotechnical Engineering Lab, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Instruments of Geotechnical Engineering Lab, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory4, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133136926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7073463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All in One Work Station
BOQ Title: Various Instruments of Geotechnical Engineering Lab, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THIN...
Item Title: Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-01-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62100
BOQ Title: VARIOUS INSTRUMENTS OF GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections