Tender for Geophysical Investigation of the Pernem Tunnel to Ascerta...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Geophysical Investigation of the Pernem Tunnel to Ascertain the Starta Behind the Lined Portion and Identify the Development of any Cavity in the Sen/Mao Section of Konkan Railway in Goa State (Comp N... in Karwar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KR-KW-OL-W-2026-08-RB | Ref ID: 138047956). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8239700.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164800.00.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Geophysical Investigation of the Pernem Tunnel to Ascertain the Starta Behind the Lined Portion and Identify the Development of any Cavity in the Sen/Mao Section of Konkan Railway in Goa State (Comp N...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138047956

Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-OL-W-2026-08-RB

Tender Value: ₹ 8239700.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 164800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Geophysical investigation of the Pernem tunnel to ascertain the starta behind the lined portion and identify the development of any cavity in the SEN/MAO section of Konkan Railway in Goa State (Comp No. 70582)
Geophysical/Geotechnical investigation, such as ground penetration Radar for cavity detection inside the Pernem Tunnel behind the side walls/roof of the tunnel, including mobilization and demobilization. ER/Ground Penetrating Radar survey, data analysis, and report preparation, and detailed methodology including survey with required machinery, transport of equipment, manpower, and materials, etc., complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. Note: Rate includes carrying out survey for two times (i.e., first round prior to execution of protective works and second round after execution of protective works)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8239700.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 10:43
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 164800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections