Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Geophysical Investigation of the Pernem Tunnel to Ascertain the Starta Behind the Lined Portion and Identify the Development of any Cavity in the Sen/Mao Section of Konkan Railway in Goa State (Comp N...
Posting Date: 21 May 2026
Deadline: 04 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141719393
Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-OL-W-2026-08-RB-RT1
Tender Value: ₹ 8239700.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 164800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Geophysical investigation of the Pernem tunnel to ascertain the starta behind the lined portion and identify the development of any cavity in the SEN/MAO section of Konkan Railway in Goa State (Comp No. 70582)
Geophysical/Geotechnical investigation, such as ground penetration Radar for cavity detection inside the Pernem Tunnel behind the side walls/roof of the tunnel, including mobilization and demobilization. ER/Ground Penetrating Radar survey, data analysis, and report preparation, and detailed methodology including survey with required machinery, transport of equipment, manpower, and materials, etc., complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. Note: Rate includes carrying out survey for two times (i.e., ï¬rst round prior to execution of protective works and second round after execution of protective works)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8239700.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2026 12:16
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 164800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections